Last updated: Oct 2, 2018

Anjoli Kumra

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1174952949

Anjoli Kumra

Mental Health Counselor

She is located at 104 Walnut Avenue Suite 208 in Santa Cruz, CA 95060. Can help patients with the following: Career Counseling, Depression, Divorce, Domestic Violence, Grief, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1174952949. Appointment can be made via the phone number (831) 423-9444. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Anjoli Kumra, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Anjoli Kumra.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Divorce
  • Domestic Violence
  • Family Conflict
  • Family Therapy
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Additional Specialities

  • Marriage and Family Therapist

Affiliated practices

Family Service Agency of the Central Coast
104 Walnut Avenue
Santa Cruz, 95060 CA
(831) 423-9444

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Out of the 447 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Melanie Feild
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 Harvey West Boulevard Santa Cruz, 95060, CA
Carmen Corpus
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1400 Emeline Avenue Santa Cruz, 95060, CA
Rebecca Borghi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1400 Emeline Avenue Santa Cruz, 95060, CA
Elizabeth Jo Jadin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 Harvey West Boulevard Santa Cruz, 95060, CA
Ashley Zaninovich
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite K 542 Ocean Street Santa Cruz, 95060, CA
Erin Bucci
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 45-204 303 Potrero Street Santa Cruz, 95060, CA
Annalisa Morris
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 380 Encinal Street Santa Cruz, 95060, CA
Jordan Pastrone
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 380 Encinal Street Santa Cruz, 95060, CA
Frederick Fritz Wells
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 300 Harvey West Boulevard Santa Cruz, 95060, CA
Stephen Volarvich
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1400 Emeline Avenue Santa Cruz, 95060, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Anjoli Kumra?

Anjoli Kumra's office is located at 104 Walnut Avenue Suite 208 in Santa Cruz, CA 95060.

What conditions does Anjoli Kumra treat?

Anjoli Kumra provides treatment for Career Counseling, Depression, Divorce, Domestic Violence, Grief, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement. For the full list see this list.

Does Anjoli Kumra have affiliation with practices?

Anjoli Kumra is affiliated with Family Service Agency of the Central Coast.

Does Anjoli Kumra accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Anjoli Kumra accepts insurance.